Website Manager

EAST TAMPA YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

Alumni


Thunder - Class of 2019

Thuraya Abdul Hamid
(Blair Academy)
American University
(Washington DC)


Terra Barron
(Sunlake HS)
Florida Southwestern State College
(FL)

Brylee Bartram
(Seffner Christian)
Univ of Florida
(FL)


Yasmeen Chang
(Gulf Coast HS)
Univ of Miami
(FL)


Aleisha Curry
(Lehigh Senior HS)
Santa Fe College
(FL)


Naeve Duarte
(Jefferson HS)
Indian River State College
(FL)

Halie Egan
(Barron Collier HS)
Johns Hopkins Univ
(MD)

Sydney Eugene
(Gulf Coast HS)
Bridgewater College
(VA)

Laney Fox
(Cardinal Gibbons)
Lenoir-Rhyne Univ
(NC)

Nika Frolova
(Seffner Christian)
Southeastern Univ
(FL)

Mya Giusto
(Gulf Coast HS)
Univ of Tampa
(FL)

Tatum Hayes
(Fort Myers HS)
Bethune-Cookman Univ
(FL)

Kaliah Henderson
(Robinson HS)
St Joseph Univ
(PA)

Zahria Jenkins
(Seffner Christian)
Eastern Florida State College
(FL)

Alexys Mathangani
(Plant HS)
Rhodes College
(TN)

Charlotte Terry
(Bishop Verot)
Limestone College
(SC)

Brooke Westhoelter
(Calvary Christian)
Birmingham Southern College
(AL)

Nyanna Williams
(Jefferson HS)
Indian River State College
(FL)



























Thunder - Class of 2018

Kayla Bell
(Lakewood Ranch HS)
Florida State College - Jacksonville
(FL)

Jordan Cloutier
(Gulf Coast HS)
Stetson Univ
(FL)


Katie Cox
(Mitchell HS)
North Platte Community College
(NE)

Selena DiNovo
(Michell HS)
Hillsborough Community College
(FL)

Zena Elias
(Countryside HS)
Univ of Buffalo
(NY)


Imani Jones
(Sarasota HS)
Embry Riddle Aero Univ
(FL)

Emily Joseph
(Northeast HS)
North Platte Community College
(NE)

Carrie Lee
(Clearwater HS)
Daytona State College
(FL)


Audra Leipold
(Seffner Christian)
Samford University
(SC)


Alizea McClanahan
(Mitchell HS)
Cloud County Community College
(CO)

Airyanna Moitt
(Olympia HS)
Broward College
(FL)


Elizabeth Moran
(Sunlake HS)
Mary Baldwin Univ
(VA)

Mary Moran
(Sunlake HS)
Mary Baldwin Univ
(VA)

Arina Ovchinnikova
(IMG Academy)
Emmanuel College
(MA)

Polina Ovchinnikova
(IMG Academy)
Emmanuel College
(MA)

Taylor Polasky
(Calvary Christian)
Cincinnati Univ
(OH)

Kasia Ramirez
(Sunlake HS)
Lees-McRae College
(NC)


Nikki Reed
(Seffner Christian)
Oglethorpe Univ
(GA)


Ariel Scott
(Alonso HS)
Univ of North Florida
(FL)


Mackenzie Steele
(Plant City HS)
Florida Southern College
(FL)
 
Mary Martha Turner
(Greater ATL Christian)
Wofford College
(SC)


Andrea Wallace
(Sunlake HS)
St Petersburg College
(FL)


Catie Whitehead
(Mitchell HS)
North Platte Community College
(NE)








Thunder - Class of 2017

Stephanie Brower
(Wiregrass Ranch HS)
Univ of Florida
(FL)
 
Avree Carpenter
(Seffner Christian)
Palm Beach Atlantic Univ (FL)

Megan Clark
(Freedom HS)
Tennessee Tech Univ (TN)

Paris Copeland
(George Jenkins HS)
Webber International Univ (FL)

Bailey Cross
(Newsome HS)
Lynn University
(FL)

Zariyah Daniels
(Lakewood HS)
Webber International Univ (FL)

Samanatha Douglas
(Lakewood HS)
Miami Dade College
(FL)

Cellexia Foster
(Booker HS)
Embry Riddle Univ
(FL)

Tamara Hanson
(Durant HS)
Lebanon Valley College
(PA)

Julia Ingram
(Palm Harbor Univ)
University Of Tampa 
(FL)

D'Asia James
(Alonso HS)
Warner University
(FL)

Samantha Lee
(Northeast HS)
Birmingham Southern
(AL)

Lexie McDuffy
(Clearwater HS)
Florida College
(FL)

Yemiyah Morris
(Lakewood HS)
Mississippi State Univ (MS)

Megan Mosbach
(Barron Collier HS)
Southeastern Univ 
(FL)

Alyssa Nieves
(Brooks Debartolo HS)
Morehead State Univ
(KY)

Madison Pack
(Sarasota HS)
Columbia University
(NY)

Payton Paro
(Plant HS)
Western Colorado Univ
(CO)

Ayanna Trigg
(Strawberry Crest HS)
Central Arkansas 
(AR)

Briana Trigg
(Strawberry Crest HS)
Central Arkansas
(AR)

Cheyann Williamson
(Clearwater HS)
Florida Southern Coll
(FL)

Taylor Smith
(Archbishop McCarthy)
Oglethorpe Univ
(GA)

Haley Balser
(Gulf HS)
Trinity College
(FL)









Thunder - Class of 2016

Shayla Barrow
(Boone High)
Lincoln Mem Univ
(TN)

Jennifer Bollinger
(Calvary Christian)
Anderson University 
(SC)

Lauren Brito
(Sunlake HS)
Webber International
Univ
(FL)

Don'Niya Brooks
(Brooks DeBartolo)
Central Florida Coll (FL)

Makala Canada
(Land O' Lakes HS)
Southwestern Coll
(KS)

Hayley Duren
(American Heritage)
Pepperdine Univ
(CA)

Domique Eule
(Tampa Catholic HS)
Southwestern Coll
(KS)

Cyann Fox
(Brooks DeBartolo)
Indian River State College
(FL)

Samantha Gilbert
(Oldsmar Christian)
Thomas Univ
(GA)

Holly Golden
(Evangelical Christian)
Central Christian College
(KS)

Trakyra Kidd
(Wiregrass Ranch)
South Georgia Tech
(GA)

Shayna Lawrence
(Plant City HS)
Univ of North Georgia (GA)

Canisha LeCron
(Vanguard HS)
Florida Southwestern 
(FL)


Jaziana Mathis
(Lecanto HS)
Flagler College
(FL)


Jasmyn McCalla
(Shorecrest Prep)
Johnson & Whales Univ
(FL)

Jewel Montisano
(Spruce Creek HS)
Thomas University 
(GA)


Kaelee Overfield
(Berkeley Prep)
Rhodes College 
(TN)


Carley Plentovich
(Calvary Christian)
Gardner Webb Univ (NC)


Savannah Plentovich
(Calvary Christian)
Gardner Webb Univ (NC)


Connor Rozier
(Palmetto HS)
Johnson & Whales Univ
(FL)

Taylor Rozier
(Palmetto HS)
Johnson & Whales Univ
(FL)

Madison Schmidt
(Northeast HS)
Southwestern College
(KS)


Deja Turner
(Plant HS)
Illinois State Univ
(IL)



Taylor Wagner
(Palmetto Ridge HS)
Bryant Univ
(RI)



Naiya White
(Calvary Christian)
Hampton Univ
(VA)



Kaylynn Wilkerson
(Plant City HS)
Maryville Coll
(TN)

 
Lauren Wall
(Wharton HS)
Univ of Dallas
(TX)
 

 

 


Thunder - Class of 2015

Rachel Briere
(Steinbrenner HS)
Embry Riddle Aeronautical Univ (FL)

Jermisha Collins
(Palmetto HS)
Edward Waters College
(FL)

Leah Ford
(River Ridge HS)
University of Mobile (AL)


Kellie Gaston
(Countryside HS)
Post University
(CT)


Camille Giardina
(Sarasota HS)
Florida Southern College
(FL)

Angel Golden
(Alonso HS)
Bethune Cookman University
(FL)

Jhade Hayes
(Land O' Lakes HS)
Clayton State Univ (GA)

Rita Jarque
(Nature Coast Tech)
College of Central Florida
(FL)

Charlisa Jenkins
(Admiral Farragut)
Hampton University (VA)

Nandi Jorden
(Strawberry Crest HS)
Cal State Bakersfield (FL)


Kinza Khan
(Dixie Hollins HS)
Montreat College
(NC)


Hannah Kriston
(Mitchell HS)
Southeastern Univ 
(FL)

Emily Lines
(First Baptist of Naples)
Univ of New Mexico (NM)

Savannah Walker
(Osceola HS)
Martin Mehodist College 
(TN)

Rebecca Moura
(Florida Christian)
University of Wisconsin-Parkside (WI)

Patricia Rosich
(Florida Air Academy)
Air Force Academy (CO)

Asia Royster
(Seffner Christian)
 Florida A&M Univ
(FL)


Madison Rubino
(Clearwater HS)
University of La Verne (CA)

Maiya Trigg
(Strawberry Crest HS)
Hillsborough Community College (FL)

Peyton Walker
(Seffner Christian)
Wofford College
(SC) 
  

Thunder - Class of 2014

Jordan Berenbaum
(St. Pete HS)
University of North Florida (FL)

Lauren Boerger
(Newsome HS)
University of Wisconsin-Parkside (WI)

Ali Cochrane *SCBC
(Gulf HS)
D'Youville College (NY)


Toni Cox *SCBC
(Jefferson HS) 
Florida College (FL)


Sara Denny
(Seffner Christian) 
Central College (IA)


Emily Dine *SCBC
(East Lake HS)
College of Central
(IA)


Trumeeyka Hawkins
(Armwood HS)
College of Central
(FL)

Keaundra Ivory
(Armwood HS)
Florida College
(FL)

Kasahari James 
(Gaither HS)
Warner University
(FL)


Kayla Kivinski
(Gulf HS)
Missouri Southern
(MO)

Ashley Lewis
(Mitchell HS)
Thomas University (GA)


Taylor McDonald *SCBC
(Land O Lakes HS)
Trinity College
(FL)

Ashley McWilliams
(Holy Names)
Embry Riddle Univ
(FL)
 (F
Haley Nadeau
(Comm School of Naples)
Brandeis University (MA)


Andrea Petrovic
(Countryside HS)
University of Montevallo
(AL)

Kayle Stark *SCBC
(River Ridge HS)
Webber University
(FL)

Ashley Webster
(Pasco HS)
Thomas University
(GA)


Sabrina Whiting
(Seffner Christian)
Embry Riddle Univ (FL)

Thunder - Class of 2013

Kennethia Smith
(Newsome HS)
Greensboro College (NC)

East Tampa Youth Basketball Association

ETYBA P.O. Box 64 
Lithia, Florida 33547
Email : [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 East Tampa Youth Basketball Association  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In